Based on the "Agreement on the Use of Property Rights" signed on 08.08.2018 between  the National Cinema Center of Armenia and the Ministry of Culture of RA (currently RA Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport), and on the basis of the Agreement signed between the TV companies operating on the territory of the Republic of Armenia, the National Cinema Center of Armenia carries out  the payment process for the authors (or their legal heirs)  of feature, short and animated films of Armenian production broadcast on Armenian TV channels.
The process is carried out in accordance with Order No. 506-N adopted by the Government of the Republic of Armenia on 11.01.2007.
The authors of the mentioned films (or their legal heirs) must apply to the National Cinema Center of Armenia with the originals of the necessary documents in order to sign a relevant contract.